Biography

We don't have a biography for Jens Hultén.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1963-12-03

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jens Charley Hultén
  • Jens Hulten

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Conspiracy of Silence (8 episodes) as Robert Kastell
2018 Alpha as Xi
2017 95 as Curt Lindström
2017 Hassel (10 episodes) as Leon Forsberg
2016 The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared as Gäddan
2015 LasseMajas detektivbyrå - Stella Nostra as Grisini
2015 Johan Falk: Slutet as Seth Rydell
2015 Johan Falk - Lockdown as Seth Rydell
2015 Johan Falk: Blodsdiamanter as Seth Rydell
2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation as Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter
2015 Johan Falk: Tyst diplomati as Seth Rydell
2015 Into The Fire as Seth Rydell
2015 The Master Plan as Krantz
2013 The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared as Gunnar "Gäddan" Gärdin
2013 Ragnarok as Viking king
2013 Talking to the Dead as Lev
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Coast Rider as Torkilsson
2013 Johan Falk: Kodnamn Lisa as Seth Rydell
2012 Johan Falk: Barninfiltratören as Seth Rydell
2012 Johan Falk: Organizatsija Karayan as Seth Rydell
2012 Skyfall as Silva's Henchman
2012 Johan Falk: Alla råns moder as Seth Rydell
2012 Johan Falk: De 107 patrioterna as Seth Rydell
2012 Johan Falk: Spelets regler as Seth Rydell
2012 Les enquêtes du Commissaire Winter (8 episodes) as Fredrik Halders
2011 Kommissarie Winter - Den Sista Vintern
2011 Beyond the Border as Hagman
2010 Kommissarie Winter - Vänaste Land as Fredrik Halders
2009 Morden (6 episodes) as Theo
2009 Johan Falk: National Target as Seth Rydell
2009 Johan Falk: Vapenbröder as Seth Rydell
2009 Detour as Gunnar
2009 GSI - Special Unit Gothenburg (20 episodes) as Seth Rydell
2009 Johan Falk: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser as Seth Rydell
2009 Wallander 14 - Hämnden as Anders Lindström
2006 Lilla Jönssonligan och stjärnkuppen as Bruno "Loket"
2005 The Laser Man (3 episodes) as Bure
2005 Double Shift as Helge
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Torgeir
2004 Graven (8 episodes) as Theo Koders
2004 The Eagle: A Crime Odyssey (1 episode) as Gosta
2003 At Point Blank as Piketbefäl Mattsson
2001 Blå måndag as Bank manager
2001 The Violent Past as Stefan
1997 Beneath the Surface as Lasse

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page