Biography

Lennart

Hjalmar Hjulström is a Swedish actor and director. He is married to Gunilla

Nyroos, father of Niklas and Carin Hjulström and grandfather of actress Embla

Hjulström. His father is Filip Hjulström.

Lennart

Hjalmar Hjulström is a Swedish actor and director. He is married to Gunilla

Nyroos, father of Niklas and Carin Hjulström and grandfather of actress Embla

Hjulström. His father is Filip Hjulström.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1938-07-18

Place of Birth Karlstad, Värmlands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lennart Hjulstrom
  • Lennart Hjulstrøm

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Profitörerna (3 episodes) as Melander
2016 Tjuvjägaren as Prästen
2012 The Last Sentence as Marcus Wallenberg
2012 Hamilton: In the Interest of the Nation as DG
2009 The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest as Fredrik Clinton
2005 Medicinmannen (8 episodes) as  Alex Holst
2003 The Third Wave as Ola Sellberg
2003 Utvecklingssamtal as den anställde
2003 Evil as Rektor Lindblad
2002 Utanför din dörr as Gustav, André's Father
2001 Reparation as Sune
2000 The Image Makers as Victor Sjöström
2000 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: The Perils of Cupid as Franz Ferdinand
1999 Zero Tolerance as Jourkommissarie Ola Sellberg
1994 Sommarmord as Aahlen, prosecutor
1992 Kejsarn av Portugallien (1 episode) as Major Krapp
1992 The Best Intentions as Nordenson
1991 The Ox as Svenning Gustavsson
1990 BlackJack as Inger's Father
1990 Hebriana as Jonas
1989 Code Name Coq Rouge as Näslund
1986 My Life as a Dog as The Artist
1986 Moa as Karl
1985 August Strindberg: Ett liv (6 episodes) as Teaterdirektör Hedberg
1982 Dom unga örnarna as Bengt

Directing

1983 A Hill on the Dark Side of the Moon Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page