Biography

Sherman Augustus was born on January 10, 1959. He is an actor.

Sherman Augustus was born on January 10, 1959. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1959-01-10

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sherman Harold Augustus

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Marshal Pruitt
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Suge Lima
2008 Bad Guys as Eddie
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Joe Dinco
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2003 The Foreigner as Mr. Mimms
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Zig Zag as Detective Hawke
2001 Final Jeopardy as Mercer Wallace
2001 The Mexican as Well Dressed Black Man
1999 Virus as Richie
1998 Avalon: Beyond the Abyss as Captain Matthew Norris
1996 My Son Is Innocent as Detective Mendoza
1996 Profit (9 episodes)
1996 Space Marines as Rudy
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (3 episodes)
1993 The Nanny (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page