Biography

We don't have a biography for Eduardo Yáñez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1960-09-25

Place of Birth Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eduardo Yañez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 ¡He matado a mi marido! as Pepe
2016 El Viaje as Himself
2015 Ladrones as Santiago Guzman
2012 True Love (30 episodes) as José Ángel Arriaga Cupil
2009 Wild Heart (110 episodes) as Juan del Diablo
2008 Burning for Revenge (205 episodes) as Juan Robles Reyes
2007 Distilling Love (170 episodes) as Rodrigo Montalvo Santos
2004 The Punisher as Mike Toro
2000 Knockout as Mario Rodrigues
1999 Held Up as Rodrigo
1998 Wild Things as Frankie Condo
1996 Miami Hustle as José
1996 Striptease as Chico
1991 Operativo de alto riesgo as Oscar
1988 Dulce Desafío (100 episodes) as Enrique Toledo
1986 The Hex 2: Messengers of Hell as Profesor Andrés
1986 Yako, cazador de malditos as José Luis / Yako
1985 Enemies to the Death as Jorge
1985 Contrato con la muerte
1984 La muerte cruzó el río Bravo as Fernando

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page