Biography

We don't have a biography for Friedrich von Ledebur.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1900-06-03

Day of Death 1986-12-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fredrick Ledebur

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Ginger and Fred as l’amiral Aulenti
1981 Wie der Mond über Feuer und Blut as General Schwerin
1977 The Standard as General
1977 Sorcerer as 'Carlos'
1976 Montana Trap as Martin Ross
1975 A Genius, Two Friends, and an Idiot as Don Felipe
1975 Comenius as Kanzler Oxenstjerna
1974 Une Invitation à la Chasse as Prince Von Ehrenberg
1974 Engadiner Bilderbogen (13 episodes) as Carlo Bivetti
1972 Slaughterhouse-Five as German Leader
1972 La demoiselle d'Avignon as Le roi de Kurlande
1969 The Christmas Tree as Vernet
1969 The Fight for Rome II - The Betrayal as Hildebrand
1968 The Fight for Rome as Hildebrand
1966 The Blue Max as Feldmarschall von Lenndorf
1965 Juliet of the Spirits as Medium
1965 Mercenaries of the Rio Grande as Count Don Fernando di Rodriganda y Sevilla
1964 Yellow Devil as Mübarek
1964 The Fall of the Roman Empire
1961 Barabbas as Officer (as Frederich Ledebur)
1960 A Breath of Scandal as le comte Sandor
1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Brother Christophorus
1958 Enchanted Island as Mehevi
1957 The Man Who Turned to Stone as Eric
1957 Voodoo Island as Native Chief
1957 The 27th Day as Dr. Karl Neuhaus
1956 Moby Dick as Queequeg
1956 Alexander the Great as Antipater (as Friedrich Ledebur)
1949 The Great Sinner as Casino Secretary (as Frederick Ledebur)
1946 Notorious as Knerr

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page