Biography

An American actress and voice dubbing artist. Worked mostly as a voice actress for English-language dubbing of several hundred (mostly Italian) foreign films. She died in Rome, Italy in May of 2009 at the age of 79.

An American actress and voice dubbing artist. Worked mostly as a voice actress for English-language dubbing of several hundred (mostly Italian) foreign films. She died in Rome, Italy in May of 2009 at the age of 79.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1929-05-25

Day of Death 2009-01-01

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Caroline De Fonseca
  • Carolyn Rusoff De Fonseca
  • Carolynn Fonseca
  • Carolyn Fonseca
  • Carolyn Rusoff
  • Carolyn Russoff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Killer Crocodile II
1987 Ator the Iron Warrior as Deeva (voice) (uncredited)
1986 Detective School Dropouts as American Tourist
1985 Jungle Raiders as Maria Janez (uncredited) (voice)
1984 The Violent Breed as Madame Fra (voice) (uncredited)
1984 Hell Behind the Bars as The Warden (voice) (uncredited)
1983 The Lonely Lady as Joanna Smythe
1982 Violence in a Women's Prison as Hertha (voice) (uncredited)
1982 Piranha Part Two: The Spawning as Jai (voice) (uncredited)
1979 Killer Nun as Sister Gertrude (voice) (uncredited)
1979 Tigers in Lipstick as Maria / The Prostitute (voice) (uncredited)
1977 Suspiria as Olga (voice)
1976 SS Experiment Love Camp as Dr. Renke (voice) (uncredited)
1975 Get Mean as Princess Elizabeth Maria de Burgos (voice) (uncredited)
1975 Emanuelle's Revenge as Emanuelle (voice) (uncredited)
1975 Eyeball as Gail Alvarado (voice) (uncredited)
1974 Enter the Devil as Luisa (voice) (uncredited)
1972 Smile Before Death as Gianna (voice) (uncredited)
1971 Feast of Satan as Andrea (voice) (uncredited)
1968 The Wild, Wild World of Jayne Mansfield
1965 Bloody Pit of Horror as Kinojo (voice)
1964 The Last Man on Earth as Ruth Collins (voice)
1961 Duel of Champions as Healing Woman (voice)
1961 Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules as Queen Halis Mosab (voice) (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page