Biography

Eisa Davis is an actress, writer, and singer-songwriter working on stage and screen.

Eisa Davis is an actress, writer, and singer-songwriter working on stage and screen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1971-05-05

Place of Birth Berkeley, California, USA

Official Site http://www.eisadavis.com

Also Known As

  • Angela Eisa Davis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 God Friended Me(2 episodes) as Lena
2018 First Match as Bianca
2015 Blindspot(4 episodes) as Alexandra Harrison
2013 The Blacklist(1 episode) as ND Agent
2012 Free Angela and All Political Prisoners as Angela Davis
2012 The Letter as Therapist
2010 Welcome to the Rileys as Vivian
2009 Passing Strange as Mother
2006 The Architect as Linda Freeman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page