Biography

Frank Skinner is a British stand up comedian, actor, author, radio and television presenter.

Frank Skinner is a British stand up comedian, actor, author, radio and television presenter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1957-01-28

Place of Birth West Bromwich, West Midlands, England, UK

Official Site http://www.frankskinnerlive.com

Also Known As

  • Christopher Graham Collins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

King Rocker as Himself
2017 Let's Sing and Dance for Comic Relief (1 episode) as Himself - Judge
2017 Dying Laughing as Himself
2017 Urban Myths (1 episode) as Johnny Cash
2016 National Treasure (4 episodes) as Frank Skinner
2015 Taskmaster (6 episodes) as Himself
2014 Frank Skinner Live - Man in a Suit as Himself
2013 The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot as Himself
2013 Portrait Artist of the Year (36 episodes) as Himself - Host
2012 Fairport Convention: Who Knows Where the Time Goes? as Narrator
2011 Class Dismissed as Presenter
2011 OK! TV (1 episode)
2010 Huge as Himself
2010 Frank Skinner's Opinionated (18 episodes)
2010 Let's Dance for Sport Relief (2 episodes) as Himself - Judge
2009 You Have Been Watching (2 episodes)
2009 Alan Carr: Chatty Man (1 episode)
2009 Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2 episodes) as Himself - Judge
2008 Frank Skinner: Stand-Up as Himself
2007 Tough Gig (1 episode)
2007 Have I Got a Bit More News for You (4 episodes) as Himself - Presenter
2007 The Graham Norton Show (1 episode) as Himself
2006 The One Show (4 episodes)
2005 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (1 episode)
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Perkins
2004 Baddiel & Skinner's Fantasy Football as Himself
2004 Shane (7 episodes)
2003 QI (2 episodes)
2001 Baddiel & Skinner Unplanned Live from London's West End as Himself
2000 Baddiel and Skinner Unplanned (61 episodes)
1999 The Flint Street Nativity as Ian Rotherham/Herod
1998 Frank Skinner Live in Birmingham as Himself
1996 Frank Skinner Live at the London Palladium as Himself
1996 Frank Skinner: Live at the London Palladium as Himself
1995 The Frank Skinner Show (89 episodes) as Host
1994 Gagtag (14 episodes)
1994 Room 101 (1 episode)
1994 Fantasy Football League (84 episodes)
1994 Frank Skinner Live at the Apollo
1993 GMTV (1 episode)
1992 Frank Skinner - Live
1992 Blue Heaven (6 episodes)
1990 Have I Got News for You (3 episodes) as Himself
1987 Just For Laughs (46 episodes)
1978 An Audience with... (7 episodes) as Himself
1964 Top of the Pops (1 episode)

Writing

2017 Urban Myths (1 episode)Writer
2008 Frank Skinner: Stand-Up Writer
2004 Baddiel & Skinner's Fantasy Football Writer

Crew

1992 Terry Wogan's Friday Night (2 episodes)Presenter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page