Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-07-13 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Batticaloa, Eastern Province, Sri Lanka

Also Known As

  • Arunpandian
  • C. Arunpandian
  • Arun Pandian

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arun Pandian is an Indian film actor, director, producer and politician. He began his career as an actor with the critically acclaimed film Oomai Vizhigal (1986). After retiring from acting, he took over the post as a chief producer for the London-based, Ayngaran International, a film production and distribution company.

Acting

2021
2010
2008
2006
2006
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1992
1990
1986
1985

Production

2021
2018
2017
2015
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2002
1988

Writing

2003
2002

Directing

2003
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login