Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday 1936-01-24

Day of Death 2019-01-12 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 市原悦子
  • いちはら えつこ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ichihara Etsuko was born January 24, 1936 in Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan. She is a veteran actress and voice actress (seiyuu).

Acting

2017
2016
2015
2014
2009
2008
2004
2003
1997
1996
1992
1989
1984
1982
1981
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1962
1962
1962
1960
1959
1958
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login