Biography

We don't have a biography for Eddie Boland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1885-12-27

Day of Death 1935-02-03

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ed Boland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1937 Hit the Saddle as Pete
1933 I Have Lived as Sidney Cook
1932 The Secrets of Wu Sin as Eddie Morgan
1932 The Death Kiss as Bill
1932 Vanity Street as Joe
1932 Dumb Dicks as Squirt
1932 Murder at Dawn as Freddie
1931 The Miracle Woman as Collins
1930 Wings of Adventure as Viva
1930 City Girl as Reaper
1929 The Last Performance as Agent
1927 Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans as The Obliging Gentleman
1927 The Kid Brother as 'Flash' Farrell
1924 Cheer Up as The Undaunted Rival
1923 Long Live the King as Chief Guard
1923 Within the Law as Darcy
1922 Oliver Twist as Toby Crackit
1922 Good Morning, Judge as The Judge
1922 The Non-Skid Kid as The Non-Skid Kid
1921 A Straight Crook
1921 Prince Pistachio as Prince Pistachio
1921 Whirl o' the West as Cowboy
1920 Greek Meets Greek as The Professor of Greek
1920 Any Old Port
1920 Cracked Wedding Bells
1920 Fresh Paint as Rival Bicycle Messenger
1920 Waltz Me Around
1920 All Lit Up as The Drunk
1919 All at Sea
1919 Don't Shove
1919 Hole in the Wall

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page