Biography

​Janet Montgomery is a British film and television actress, best known for playing Eric Murphy's assistant Jennie in the television series "Entourage", Ames in the tv show "Human Target", as well as Mary Sibley in the series "Salem".

​Janet Montgomery is a British film and television actress, best known for playing Eric Murphy's assistant Jennie in the television series "Entourage", Ames in the tv show "Human Target", as well as Mary Sibley in the series "Salem".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1985-10-29

Place of Birth Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Janet Ruth Montgomery

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Think Like a Dog as Bridget
2018 In a Relationship as Lindsay
2018 New Amsterdam(9 episodes) as Laura Bloom
2017 Romans as Emma
2017 The Space Between Us as Sarah Elliot
2016 This Is Us(5 episodes) as Olivia Maine
2016 Amateur Night as Nikki
2016 Happily Ever After as Heather
2014 Black Mirror: White Christmas as Beth Grey
2014 10 Things I Hate About Life
2014 Salem(37 episodes) as Mary Sibley
2014 Spies of Warsaw(2 episodes) as Anna Skarbek
2013 The Republic of Two as Caroline
2013 Dancing on the Edge(5 episodes) as Sarah
2012 Made in Jersey(9 episodes) as Martina Garretti
2011 Black Mirror(1 episode) as Beth Grey
2011 Our Idiot Brother as Lady Arabella Galloway
2010 Black Swan as Madeline
2010 Dead Cert as Giselle
2010 Human Target(13 episodes) as Ames
2009 Accused at 17 as Fallyn Werner
2009 The League(1 episode) as Ambrosia
2009 The Hills Run Red as Serina
2009 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead as Alex
2004 Entourage(1 episode)

Production

2015 American VirginAssociate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page