Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-11-26 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Racine, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Kristin A. Neubauer
  • Kristin Bauer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kristin grew up in Wisconsin playing sports, riding horses, and shooting guns. Her father was an avid horseman and gun collector and her mother a housewife involved in charities. Kristin moved to Los Angeles and began acting in 1994 after studying fine arts in St. Louis, Boston and New York. She still studies drawing and painting, and does commissioned portraits in between shooting and working to better the environment. Bauer lives in L.A. with her many rescued animals and her South African husband, musician Abri Van Straten, of the band, "The Lemmings".

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1989
1986
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login