Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-04-30 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel

Also Known As

  • גל גדות
  • Галь Гадот
  • 盖尔·加朵
  • กัล กาด็อต
  • ガル・ガドット
  • 갈 가도트
  • غال غادوت
  • 蓋兒加朵
  • 갤 가돗
  • Γκαλ Γκαντότ-Βαρσάνο
  • Γκαλ Γκαντότ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gal Gadot (born: April 30, 1985) is an Israeli actress and model. She was born in Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel, to an Ashkenazi Jewish family (from Poland, Austria, Germany, and Czechoslovakia). She served in the IDF for two years, and won the Miss Israel title in 2004.

Gal began modeling in the late 2000s, and made her film debut in the fourth film of the Fast and Furious franchise, Fast & Furious (2009), as Gisele, an associate of the film's lead villain. Her role was expanded in the sequels Fast Five (2011) and Fast & Furious 6 (2013), in which her character was romantically linked to Han Seoul-Oh (Sung Kang). In the films, Gal performed her own stunts. She also appeared in the 2010 films Date Night (2010) and Knight and Day (2010). In early December 2013, Gal was cast as Wonder Woman in the DC Extended Universe.

Gal is a motorcycle enthusiast, and owns a black 2006 Ducati Monster-S2R. She has been married to Yaron Versano since September 28, 2008. They have one child.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2004
2003
2003
1997
1989
1987
1975
1953
1944

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page