Biography

We don't have a biography for Pavol Barabáš.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1959-09-13

Place of Birth Trencin, Slovakia, EU

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pavol Barabas

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Arctic Extreme Director
2017 Vábenie výšok Director
2016 Freedom under load Director
2015 Suri Director
2014 Polárnik Director
2014 The Polarman Director
2011 Pygmies: The Children of the Jungle Director
2011 The Iron Hole Director
2007 Vysoké Tatry - Divočina zamrznutá v čase Director
2004 Amazonia Vertical Director
2002 Omo: A Journey to the Primaeval Age Director
1997 80 Meters Below the Summit Director

Writing

2015 Suri Screenplay
2011 Pygmies: The Children of the Jungle Writer
2004 Amazonia Vertical Screenplay

Acting

Carstensz - Siedma hora
2004 Amazonia Vertical as Pavol Barabáš

Camera

2015 Suri Camera Operator
2004 Amazonia Vertical Camera Operator

Crew

2004 Amazonia Vertical Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page