Biography

Yukana is a voice actress, narrator and singer affiliated with Sigma Seven. In 2001, she changed her stage name from Nogami Yukana to simply Yukana.

Yukana is a voice actress, narrator and singer affiliated with Sigma Seven. In 2001, she changed her stage name from Nogami Yukana to simply Yukana.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 85

Birthday 1975-01-06

Place of Birth Futtsu, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.yukana.com/

Also Known As

  • ゆかな
  • Yukana Nogami
  • 野上ゆかな
  • のがみ ゆかな

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Super Shiro (4 episodes) as Bibo (voice)
2019 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection as C.C.
2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Reinforce Zwei
2018 Full Metal Panic! Movie 3: Into The Blue as Teletha Testarossa
2018 Full Metal Panic! Movie 2: One Night Stand as Teletha Testarossa
2017 Full Metal Panic! Movie 1: Boy Meets Girl as Teletha Testarossa
2017 Free!: Take Your Marks as Matsuoka Miyako
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation as C.C. / Narration
2017 Konohana Kitan (1 episode) as Ane Hanamaki (voice)
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova Cadenza- as Kongou
2015 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova DC- as Kongou
2013 Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova (12 episodes) as Kongou
2012 Hyouka (22 episodes) as Fuyumi Irisu
2012 Daily Lives of High School Boys (12 episodes) as Habara (voice)
2011 The Future Diary (26 episodes) as Mao Nonosaka
2011 Kamen Rider OOO Wonderful: The Shogun and the 21 Core Medals as Mezool (voice)
2011 Dragon Crisis! (12 episodes) as Eriko Nanao
2010 Sekirei Pure Engagement Special as Kazehana
2010 Amagami SS (13 episodes) as Nanasaki Ai
2010 アマガミSS (39 episodes) as Nanasaki Ai
2010 The Betrayal Knows My Name (24 episodes) as Yuki
2010 Time of Eve: The Movie as Akiko
2009 Kiddy GiRL-AND (24 episodes) as Troisienne
2009 The Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (12 episodes) as Succubus (voice)
2009 The Girl Who Leapt Through Space (25 episodes) as Takane Shishido
2008 Tales of the Abyss (26 episodes)
2008 Time of Eve (6 episodes) as Akiko
2008 Sekirei (27 episodes) as Kazehana
2008 Our Home's Fox Deity (24 episodes) as Kūgen Tenko
2008 The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (12 episodes) as Succubus
2008 Rosario + Vampire (1 episode) as Keito (voice)
2007 Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion as Yang / Isane Kotetsu
2007 Crayon Shin-chan: Fierceness That Invites Storm! The Singing Buttocks Bomb as Urara (voice)
2007 Mokke (24 episodes) as Aki
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (3 episodes) as R.I.F.F.A (voice)
2006 Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (13 episodes) as Lottie Gelh
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (50 episodes) as C.C. (voice)
2006 Kujibiki♥Unbalance (12 episodes) as Kasumi Kisaragi
2006 Onimusha: Dawn Of Dreams as Jubei Yagyu Akane (voice)
2006 ゼーガペイン- (26 episodes)
2006 シムーン (26 episodes) as Erifu (26 episodes) as Dominura
2006 怪~ayakashi~ Japanese Classic Horror (11 episodes) as Kayo
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie 2: Friend of Yukizora as Honoka Yukishiro/Cure White
2005 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation II: Lovers as Four Murasame (voice)
2005 Black Cat (23 episodes)
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie as 雪城穗乃香
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Merilo
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Mashiro Kazahana
2004 Fafner in the Azure: Dead Aggressor (0 episodes) as Yumiko Tomi
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episodes) as Honoka Yukishiro
2003 Traveler Yami, Hat and Book (1 episode)
2003 Air Master (27 episodes) as Mina Nakanotani
2003 Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (11 episodes)
2003 Machine Robo Rescue (53 episodes) as Marie Bitō (53 episodes) as Alice Beckham
2002 Pita Ten (26 episodes)
2002 Chobits (26 episodes) as Kotoko
2002 Full Metal Panic! (24 episodes) as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
2001 Najica Blitz Tactics (12 episodes) as Swaney
2001 Angel Tales (12 episodes) as Mika
2000 InuYasha (167 episodes) as Kanna
2000 Leave it to Kero! as Meilin Li
2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card as Meiling Li
1999 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Meilin Li
1999 I'm Gonna Be An Angel! (22 episodes) as Natsumi Suzuhara
1999 Yu☆Gi☆Oh! as Miho Nosaka
1998 Blue Submarine No. 6 (4 episodes) as Mayumi Kino (voice) as Mayumi Kino
1998 Cardcaptor Sakura (92 episodes) as Meiling Li
1998 Yu-Gi-Oh! (27 episodes) as Miho Nosaka
1997 Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge as Felicia
1996 X: The Movie as Yuzuriha Nekoi
1996 Power Dolls (1 episode) as Selma Shuure
1995 Azuki-chan the Movie as Azusa Noyama (voice)
1995 Hyper Doll as Mica (voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Angel Lily
1995 Azuki-chan (117 episodes) as Azusa Noyama (voice)
1995 Tenchi Universe (1 episode)
1994 801 T.T.S Airbats (7 episodes) as Shimorenjaku Yoko
1994 801 T.T.S. Airbats (7 episodes) as Yoko Shimorenjaku (voice) as Youko Shimorenjaku
1994 Montana Jones (41 episodes) as Nicoletta
1993 Moldiver as Mirai (6 episodes) as Mirai Ozora (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (48 episodes) as Mezool (voice)

Sound

2013 Arpeggio of Blue Steel: Ars Nova (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page