Biography

Taeko Kawata is a Japanese voice actress previously affiliated with Aoni Production and 81 Produce.

Taeko Kawata is a Japanese voice actress previously affiliated with Aoni Production and 81 Produce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1965-03-20

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.taeko.ne.jp/index.html

Also Known As

  • 川田妙子
  • かわた たえこ
  • 山田妙子
  • Taeko Yamada
  • Taeko Kawada

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Princess Nine (26 episodes) as Nene Mori
2016 Crayon Shin-chan: Fast Asleep! Dreaming World Big Assault! as Saki Nubatama (voice)
2010 Heartcatch Precure! Movie: Fashion Show in The City of Flowers!? as Chypre
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (2 episodes) as Chiyo
2009 Jungle Emperor: Courage Changes the Future as Leo
2003 Sonic X (78 episodes) as Amy Rose
2001 Daisuki! Bubu- Chacha (52 episodes)
2000 Ghost Stories (1 episode)
1999 Seraphim Call (12 episodes) as Tanpopo Teramoto
1997 Battle Athletes (52 episodes) as Marshall
1995 Azuki-chan the Movie as Kaoru (voice)
1994 Crayon Shin-chan: The Hidden Treasure of the Buri Buri Kingdom as Prince Sunnokeshi (voice)
1993 Dragon Half (2 episodes) as Pia (voice) as Pia (voice)
1989 Cherry no Manma as Kanako (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page