Biography

Song Yun-ah (Born 7 June 1973) is a Korean model, singer and actress. She spent most of her childhood days in Gimcheon, Gyeongsangbuk-do. She graduated with a Humanities Degree at the Hanyang University. Song, as an aspiring actress, made her debut in the 1995 KBS drama Age of Individuality. She later became a well-known icon by co-starring in the MBC drama Hotelier. Song is also part-time lecturer at the Korean Central Academy of Fine Arts.

Read More

Song Yun-ah (Born 7 June 1973) is a Korean model, singer and actress. She spent most of her childhood days in Gimcheon, Gyeongsangbuk-do. She graduated with a Humanities Degree at the Hanyang University. Song, as an aspiring actress, made her debut in the 1995 KBS drama Age of Individuality. She later became a well-known icon by co-starring in the MBC drama Hotelier. Song is also part-time lecturer at the Korean Central Academy of Fine Arts.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1973-06-07

Place of Birth Seoul, Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 송윤아
  • Song Yun-ah
  • Song Yoon-ah

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The K2(16 episodes) as Choi Yoo-Jin
2015 Assembly(20 episodes) as Choi In-kyung
2014 Mama (24 episodes) as Han Seung-hee
2009 Secret as Ji-yeon Yu
2008 On Air(21 episodes)
2006 My Beloved Sister(51 episodes)
2006 Arang as so-young
2006 Lost in Love as Yeon-Soo
2005 Hong Kong Express(16 episodes)
2004 Face as Jeong Seon-yeong
2002 Jail Breakers
2002 Gift (KR)(18 episodes)
2001 Sweet Bear(16 episodes)
2001 Hotelier(20 episodes) as Seo Jin-young
1999 Love Story (2 episodes) as Jung-in
1998 The Best as Song Na-young
1998 Paper Crane(54 episodes)
1900 Advocate(16 episodes)
1900 Bad Boys(15 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.