Biography

We don't have a biography for Gabriel Garko.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1974-07-12

Place of Birth Turin, Piedmont, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dario Oliviero

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Angelo Nero as Jack Altieri
2017 Facciamo che io ero (1 episode)
2016 Poveri ma ricchi as sè stesso
2016 Little Big Show (1 episode)
2016 Emigratis (1 episode)
2014 Misunderstood as Padre
2011 Viso d'angelo (4 episodes) as Roberto Parise
2009 Caldo criminale as Valerio
2008 Il sangue e la rosa as Rocco Riboni
2008 Io ti assolvo (TV) as Padre Francesco
2008 Aspettando il sole as Samuel
2007 Una moglie bellissima as Andrea
2002 Callas Forever as Marco / Don José
2002 Black Angel as Helmut Schultz
2001 His Secret Life as Ernesto
1999 Villa Ada
1990 Life With The Kids
1951 Festival di Sanremo (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page