Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-10-28 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Hiratsuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • ゆかりん
  • 福井 裕佳梨
  • 福井裕佳梨
  • Yukarin
  • Yukari Hukui
  • ふくい ゆかり
  • Юкарін
  • Юкарі Фукуї
  • Юкарі Фукуі
  • Юкарі Фукуй
  • Юкари Фукуй
  • Юкари Фукуи
  • Fukui, Yukari
  • Фукуї, Юкарі
  • Фукуй, Юкарі
  • Фукуі, Юкарі
  • Фукуй, Юкари
  • Фукуи, Юкари

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yukari Fukui (福井 裕佳梨, Fukui Yukari) was born in Hiratsuka, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan on 28 October 1982. She is a voice actress (seiyuu), singer and model known by the nickname Yukarin (ゆかりん) in Japan. Her career includes movie and TV drama roles, radio DJ, and gravure model. Yukari is currently employed by Versatile Entertainment.

Yukari’s voice actor roles are known for her use of a soft lisping voice. Her debut as a voice actress was in Kare Kano, where she voiced Sena Rika.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2000
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login