Biography

We don't have a biography for Anne Marie DeLuise.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1969-08-03

Place of Birth St John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anne Marie Loder

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Christmas Town as Gloria
2019 All Summer Long
2019 The Last Bridesmaid as Ingrid
2016 Mostly Ghostly 3: One Night in Doom House as Harriett Doyle
2016 Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery as Gloria Travis
2014 June in January as Kathryn
2013 Leap 4 Your Life as Darcy
2013 Garage Sale Mystery as Kate
2013 Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story as Andrea Phillips
2012 A Killer Among Us as Claire Drake
2011 Edge of the Garden as Alana Sullivan
2010 Pretty Little Liars (1 episode) as Mrs. Di Laurentis
2009 Love Happens as Unicom Executive
2009 Fear Island as Dr. Jamie Chalice
2009 The Thaw as Dr. Jane Sanders
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Rachel
2008 Ace of Hearts
2006 Shock to the System as Lynn Cornell
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Raylene Wilcroft
2006 Engaged to Kill as Sarah Jacobs
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Janet Whitman (1 episode) as Joanie Pike
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2003 Dead Like Me (1 episode) as Dana
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Naomi Van Horn
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Astrid (1 episode) as Major Whendar
2000 Life-Size as Drew McDonald
2000 Higher Ground (22 episodes) as Sophie Becker
1999 A Song from the Heart as Liz Martin (as Anne Marie Loder)
1999 Black Light as Detective Fay Howard
1999 Total Recall 2070 (3 episodes)
1998 Highlander: The Raven (1 episode)
1998 Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1 episode)
1997 Earth: Final Conflict (1 episode) as Angie (1 episode) as Suzanne
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Amy Vandenberg (1 episode) as Farrell
1995 Goosebumps (2 episodes)
1995 Darkman II: The Return of Durant as Receptionist
1994 Due South (5 episodes) as Stella Kowalski
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page