Biography

We don't have a biography for Noriyuki Abe.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1961-07-19

Place of Birth Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 阿部 紀之
  • 阿倍 紀之
  • 阿部 紀之

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Yû Yû Hakusho: Eizô Hakusho Director
2019 Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga (12 episodes)Director
2018 Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Two Shots Director
2018 The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky Director
2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (150 episodes)Director
2017 Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic Director
2016 Divine Gate (12 episodes)Director
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan (33 episodes)Director
2014 Black Butler: Book of Murder Director
2010 Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse Director
2008 Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black Director
2007 Bleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion Director
2006 Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody Director
2005 Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy Director
2004 Bleach: Memories in the Rain Director
1998 Hunter x Hunter Pilot Director
1996 Ninku: The Movie Director
1993 Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Director
1992 Yu Yu Hakusho (43 episodes)Director

Writing

Super GALS! (26 episodes)Storyboard
2014 Knights of Sidonia (1 episode)Storyboard
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode)Storyboard

Creator

2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Creator
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan Creator
2002 Tokio Mew Mew Creator

Art

2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (1 episode)Art Department Coordinator (1 episode)Art Direction

Production

1997 Flame of Recca (42 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page