Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 227

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-08-31 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Cameron, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Brother Nero
  • Itchweeed
  • Jeff Hardy
  • Willow
  • Keith Davis
  • The Hardy Boyz

Login to report an issue

Biography

is an American professional wrestler, singer-songwriter, painter, and musician. He is currently signed to WWE, where he performs on the SmackDown brand, and he is one half of the SmackDown Tag Team Champions with his brother Matt Hardy.

Hardy is best known for his work in the World Wrestling Entertainment. He also worked for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), Ring of Honor (ROH) and several companies on the independent circuit. Before gaining prominence in the WWE, Jeff along with his real life brother Matt, ran and performed for the Organization of Modern Extreme Grappling Arts (OMEGA). The Hardy brothers worked as enhancement talents for the WWF from 1994, and were signed to full-time contracts in 1998. They gained notoriety in the tag team division, partly due to their participation in Tables, Ladders and Chairs matches. With the addition of Lita, the team became known as "Team Xtreme" and continued to rise in popularity. Alongside Matt, Jeff has held twelve world tag team championships between WWE, TNA and ROH.

Hardy has had success as a singles wrestler, capturing his first of six world championships, the WWE Championship, in 2008 and going on to hold WWE's World Heavyweight Championship twice and the TNA World Heavyweight Championship three times. He has also won the Intercontinental Championship four times, the Hardcore Championship three times and the European Championship, Light Heavyweight Championship and United States Championship once each. He is the 18th Triple Crown Champion and 9th Grand Slam Champion in WWE history (one of five men to complete both WWE Grand Slam formats, and one of two to win all original Grand Slam titles).

Hardy is involved in motocross, music, painting and other artistic endeavors. He is currently a member of the band PeroxWhy?Gen, with whom he has released three studio albums and three extended plays. On September 17, 2008, Hardy was involved in an incident at the Nashville International Airport's Southwest gate.A Southwest Airline employee reported that Hardy appeared to be intoxicated, and therefore, he was not allowed to board the flight. He was not, however, arrested as he was said to be "calm" and "co-operative", and he made other arrangements to get home.

On September 11, 2009, Hardy was arrested on charges of trafficking in controlled prescription pills and possession of anabolic steroids, after a search of his house yielded 262 Vicodin prescription pills, 180 Soma prescription pills, 555 milliliters of anabolic steroids, a residual amount of powder cocaine, and drug paraphernalia.[307] Over a year later, the district attorney announced that Hardy would plead guilty to the charges.[308] On September 8, 2011, Hardy was sentenced to ten days in jail, 30 months of probation, and a fine of $100,000.[309][310] Hardy served his jail sentence from October 3 to 13, 2011.

Hardy was again arrested March 10, 2018, for driving while impaired following a traffic accident in Concord, North Carolina

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1993
1985
1985

Crew

2011
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login