Biography

We don't have a biography for Kay Medford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1919-09-14

Day of Death 1980-04-10

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Margaret Kathleen Regan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 Windows as Ida Marx
1978 Flying High (1 episode)
1977 On Our Own (1 episode)
1977 Fire Sale as Ruth Fikus
1975 Starsky & Hutch (2 episodes)
1975 Barney Miller (3 episodes)
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1972 No Place to Run as Landlady
1970 Lola as Mrs. Wardman-Scott's mother
1969 Love, American Style (1 episode) as Mrs. Adams
1969 Medical Center (2 episodes)
1969 Angel in My Pocket as Racine
1968 That's Life (32 episodes)
1968 Funny Girl as Rose Brice
1967 The Carol Burnett Show (2 episodes)
1967 The Busy Body as Ma Norton
1966 A Fine Madness as Mrs. Fish
1965 The Dean Martin Show (260 episodes)
1964 Ensign Pulver as Head Nurse
1963 Vacation Playhouse (1 episode)
1962 Two Tickets to Paris as Aggie
1961 Ben Casey (1 episode)
1960 Girl of the Night as Rowena Claiborne
1960 BUtterfield 8 as Happy
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1960 The Rat Race as Mrs. 'Soda' Gallo, Landlady
1959 Adventures in Paradise (1 episode)
1958 Kitty Foyle (120 episodes)
1957 Jamboree! as Grace Show
1957 Decoy (1 episode)
1957 A Face in the Crowd as First Mrs. Rhodes
1956 Tony Awards (1 episode) as Award Accepter
1952 Mr. Walkie Talkie as Marge
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)
1950 Guilty Bystander as Angel
1949 The Undercover Man as Gladys LaVerne
1949 Suspense (1 episode)
1948 Studio One (1 episode)
1948 The Philco Television Playhouse (2 episodes)
1944 Return from Nowhere as Waitress (uncredited)
1943 Swing Shift Maisie as Ann Wilson
1943 Slightly Dangerous as Girl getting off bus (uncredited)
1942 Northwest Rangers as Girl in Casino
1942 The War Against Mrs. Hadley as Flossie Jones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page