Biography

We don't have a biography for Barry Kelley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1908-08-19

Day of Death 1991-06-15

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barry Kelly
  • Brian Kelly
  • Edward Barry Kelley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1968 The Love Bug as Police Sgt.
1967 Rango(1 episode)
1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E.(1 episode)
1966 Summer Fun(1 episode)
1965 Honey West(1 episode)
1965 Mister Roberts(4 episodes)
1965 Mona McCluskey(1 episode)
1965 Laredo(1 episode)
1965 F Troop(1 episode)
1965 How to Murder Your Wife as Club Member in Steam Room
1964 Rio Conchos as Croupier
1964 Daniel Boone(1 episode)
1964 The Munsters(1 episode) as Police Commisioner Ludlow
1964 The Addams Family(2 episodes)
1963 Kraft Suspense Theatre(1 episode)
1963 The Great Adventure(1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction(4 episodes)
1963 Burke's Law(1 episode)
1963 The Fugitive(1 episode)
1963 The Dakotas(1 episode)
1962 The Manchurian Candidate as Secretary of Defense
1962 Going My Way(1 episode)
1962 The Lucy Show(1 episode)
1962 The Beverly Hillbillies(1 episode)
1962 The Virginian(3 episodes)
1962 Sam Benedict(1 episode)
1962 Jack the Giant Killer as Sigurd
1961 The Clown and The Kid
1961 Bus Stop(1 episode)
1961 Target: The Corruptors!(1 episode)
1961 Secret of Deep Harbor as Milo Fowler
1961 Mister Ed(11 episodes)
1960 The Roaring 20's(1 episode)
1960 Surfside 6(1 episode)
1960 The Tom Ewell Show(3 episodes)
1960 Outlaws(1 episode)
1960 Pete and Gladys(6 episodes)
1960 Elmer Gantry as Police Captain Holt
1960 Ice Palace as Einer Wendt
1959 Johnny Ringo(1 episode)
1959 Riverboat(1 episode)
1959 The Lawless Years(1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip(3 episodes)
1958 Bat Masterson(1 episode)
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse(1 episode)
1958 Bronco(4 episodes)
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive(2 episodes)
1958 Buchanan Rides Alone as Lew Agry
1957 Gunfire at Indian Gap as Sheriff Daniel Harris
1957 The Tall Stranger as Hardy Bishop
1957 The Joker Is Wild as Captain Hugh McCarthy
1957 Maverick(2 episodes)
1957 Perry Mason(1 episode)
1957 M Squad(1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel(3 episodes)
1957 Monkey on My Back as Big Ralph
1957 The Wings of Eagles as Capt. Jock Clark
1956 Accused of Murder as Police Capt. Art Smedley
1955 Trial as Jim Brackett
1955 Cheyenne(2 episodes)
1955 Gunsmoke(2 episodes)
1955 New York Confidential as Robert Frawley
1955 Women's Prison as Warden Brock
1954 The Shanghai Story as Ricki Dolmine
1954 The Long Wait as Tucker
1953 Vice Squad as Dwight Foreman
1953 South Sea Woman as Col. Hickman
1953 Remains to Be Seen as Lt. O'Flair
1953 General Electric Theater(3 episodes)
1952 Cavalcade of America(1 episode)
1952 Carrie as Slawson
1952 Woman of the North Country as O'Hara
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars(3 episodes)
1951 The Well as Sam Packard (as Barry Kelly)
1951 Flying Leathernecks as Brigadier General
1951 Francis Goes to the Races as Roy Square Deal Mallory
1950 The Killer That Stalked New York as Treasury Agent Johnson
1950 Southside 1-1000 as Bill Evans
1950 Right Cross as Allan Goff
1950 Big Town(1 episode)
1950 The Colgate Comedy Hour(1 episode)
1950 711 Ocean Drive as Vince Walters
1950 The Asphalt Jungle as Lt. Ditrich
1950 The Capture as Earl C. Mahoney, Finance Co. V.P.
1950 Wabash Avenue as Bouncer
1950 Black Hand as Capt. Thompson
1950 Singing Guns as Mike Murphy
1950 The File on Thelma Jordon as District Attorney William Pierce
1949 Fighting Man of the Plains as Slocum
1949 Johnny Stool Pigeon as William McCandles
1949 Too Late for Tears as Lt. Breach
1949 Mr. Belvedere Goes to College as Police Sgt. Griggs
1949 The Undercover Man as Attorney Edward J. O'Rourke
1948 Force of Evil as Det. Egan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.