Biography

We don't have a biography for Osa Massen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1914-01-13

Day of Death 2006-01-02

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aase Madsen Iversen
  • Aase Madsen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1958 Behind Closed Doors (1 episode)
1958 Outcasts of the City
1957 Perry Mason (3 episodes)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)
1957 Code 3 (1 episode)
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1954 Climax! (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1 episode)
1950 Rocketship X-M as Dr. Lisa Van Horn
1950 Robert Montgomery Presents (1 episode)
1949 Night Unto Night as Lisa
1948 Million Dollar Weekend as Cynthia Strong (as Stephanie Paull)
1946 Strange Journey as Christine Jenner
1946 Deadline at Dawn as Helen Robinson
1946 Tokyo Rose as Greta Norburg
1944 The Master Race as Helena
1944 Cry of the Werewolf as Elsa Chauvet
1944 The Black Parachute as Marya Orloff
1943 Jack London as Freda Maloof
1943 Background to Danger as Ana Remzi
1943 How to Operate Behind Enemy Lines as Sailor's Girlfriend
1942 Iceland as Helga Jonsdottir
1941 The Devil Pays Off as Valeria DeBrock
1941 You'll Never Get Rich as Sonya
1941 Accent On Love as Osa
1941 A Woman's Face as Vera Segert
1941 Honeymoon for Three as Julie Wilson
1939 Honeymoon in Bali as Noel Van Mess
1935 Kidnapped as Grethe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page