Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 62

Gender Male

Birthday 1895-01-05

Day of Death 1973-12-31 (78 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Albert Edward Sutherland
  • Edward Sutherland
  • Eddie Sutherland
  • E. Sutherland
  • Sutherland Ring

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for A. Edward Sutherland.

Directing

1959
1946
1945
1944
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1937
1937
1936
1935
1935
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1921

Acting

1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1917
1917
1916

Production

1959
1946
1932

Writing

1946
1932

Crew

1953

Editing

1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login