Biography

We don't have a biography for Katherine Warren.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1905-07-12

Day of Death 1965-07-17

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katharine Warren

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 The Beachcomber (1 episode)
1961 87th Precinct (1 episode)
1960 The Tall Man (1 episode)
1960 COronado 9 (1 episode)
1957 Leave It to Beaver (3 episodes)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 The Thin Man (1 episode)
1957 Panic! (1 episode)
1957 Drango as Mrs. Scott
1956 State Trooper (1 episode)
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1956 Fury at Gunsight Pass as Mrs. Boggs
1955 Matinee Theater (2 episodes)
1955 The 20th Century Fox Hour (2 episodes)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (2 episodes)
1955 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn as Widow Douglas
1955 The Violent Men as Mrs. Vail (uncredited)
1954 Climax! (2 episodes)
1954 The Caine Mutiny as Mrs. Keith
1954 The Glenn Miller Story as Mrs. Burger
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (3 episodes)
1953 The Man Behind The Gun as Phoebe Sheldon (as Katharine Warren)
1952 Battles of Chief Pontiac as Chia
1952 The Steel Trap as Mrs. Kellogg
1952 Washington Story as Mrs. Birch
1952 This Woman Is Dangerous as Mrs. Millican
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (3 episodes)
1951 The Lady Pays Off as Bessie Howell
1951 The People Against O'Hara as Mrs. William Sheffield
1951 Dear Brat as Mrs. Clark (uncredited)
1951 The Prowler as Mrs. Crocker
1950 Mystery Submarine as Mrs. Weber
1950 Harriet Craig as Dr. Lambert (uncredited)
1950 Three Secrets as Mrs. Connors
1949 All the King's Men as Mrs. Burden
1949 Mary Ryan, Detective as Mrs. Angie Sawyer
1949 The Story of Molly X as Norma Calvert (as Katharine Warren)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page