Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 49

Gender Male

Birthday 1897-03-02

Day of Death 1984-04-10 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Austria-Hungary

Also Known As

  • Preston Black
  • Jack Weiss

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack White.

Directing

1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1923
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1919

Writing

1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1955
1955
1955
1954
1945
1945
1943
1942
1936

Production

1931
1926
1925
1925
1924
1924
1921
1920
1920

Acting

1913

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login