Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 166

Gender Male

Birthday 1887-03-24

Day of Death 1933-06-29 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Smith Center, Kansas, USA

Also Known As

  • 'Fatty' Arbuckle
  • Fatty Arbuckle
  • Roscoe Arbuckle
  • William Goodrich

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle.

Acting

2016
2015
2006
2004
2003
2001
2001
1992
1980
1961
1960
1943
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1927
1925
1924
1922
1921
1921
1921
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1912
1910
1909
1909
1909

Directing

1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1920
1919
1919
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914

Writing

1930
1926
1926
1925
1925
1922
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login