Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 109

Gender Male

Birthday 1883-11-03

Day of Death 1939-10-13 (55 years old)

Place of Birth La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • George Ford Stich Jr.
  • George Ford Stich
  • Albert Williams

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ford Sterling.

Acting

1961
1957
1943
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1933
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1920
1919
1919
1917
1916
1915
1915
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912
1912

Directing

1915
1915
1915
1914
1914

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login