Biography

We don't have a biography for Johnny Lange.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1905-08-15

Day of Death 2006-01-06

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John George Lange

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1942 Billy The Kid's Smoking Guns Music
1942 Black Dragons Music
1941 Bowery Blitzkrieg Music Director
1941 Billy the Kid in Santa Fe Original Music Composer
1940 Riders from Nowhere Original Music Composer
1940 Wild Horse Range Music Director
1940 Danger Ahead Songs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page