Biography

Anthony «Tony» Leondis is an american director, screenwriter and voice actor.

Anthony «Tony» Leondis is an american director, screenwriter and voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1972-03-24

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tony Leondis

Directing TV ShowsMovies

B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly OperationsDirector
2017 The Emoji MovieDirector
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the MastersDirector
2008 IgorDirector
2005 Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a GlitchDirector

Writing

2017 The Emoji MovieWriter
2008 IgorScreenplay
2005 Kronk's New GrooveStory
2005 Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a GlitchWriter

Acting

2017 The Emoji Movie as Laughter / Broom / Pizza (voice)
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters as Croc (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page