Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 103

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-05-28

Day of Death 1991-08-19 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Boise, Idaho, USA

Also Known As

  • Clarence Oliver Drake
  • C.O. Drake
  • Ollie Drake
  • William Drake
  • Revilo Ekard
  • Clint Johnson
  • Ollie Milliken
  • James Oliver

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Oliver Drake.

Writing

1957
1957
1955
1949
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1929
1929

Directing

1969
1969
1968
1958
1957
1955
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1932

Production

1948
1948
1946
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1942
1942
1942

Sound

1944
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login