Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-09-21 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Біллі Портер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Billy Porter (born September 21, 1969) is an American actor, singer and writer. He is the recipient of numerous accolades, including a Tony Award, a Grammy Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award, and has been nominated for two Golden Globe Awards.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2007
2007
2006
2004
2000
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1989
1975
1953

Creator

2013

Sound

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login