Biography

We don't have a biography for Steve Vinovich.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1945-01-22

Place of Birth Peoria, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephen Vinovich

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Price for Silence as Funeral Director
2015 The Intern as Miles
2010 Alpha and Omega as Park Ranger (voice)
2007 Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss as Doug Coleman
2001 The Trumpet Of The Swan as Maurice / Roger
1998 The Swan Princess: The Mystery of the Enchanted Kingdom as Puffin (voice)
1997 The Swan Princess: Escape from Castle Mountain as Puffin (voice)
1994 The Swan Princess as Lieutenant Puffin (voice)
1994 The Santa Clause as Dr. Novos
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Joseph
1992 Round Trip to Heaven as Melvin
1991 Guilty As Charged as Slumlord
1990 Awakenings as Ray
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 Going Places (19 episodes)
1989 Hollywood Boulevard II as Max Miranda
1988 Raising Miranda (9 episodes)
1987 Mannequin as B.J. Wert
1986 The Richest Cat in the World as Gus Barrett
1977 Three's Company (1 episode) as Ben Baxter
1972 The Mechanic as Party Guest (as Stephen Vinovich)
1972 The Sexpert as Brain Surgeon
1970 Weekend with the Babysitter as Snitch

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page