Biography

We don't have a biography for Johan Ulveson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1954-05-30

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Johan Magnus Ulveson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Piece of My Heart as Rune
2018 Kingdom of Sweden
2018 The Truth Will Out (8 episodes) as Björn Stenius
2016 Julkalendern: Selmas saga (24 episodes) as Efraim von Trippelhatt
2016 My Future Love as farsan
2015 For Better and Worse
2012 Good Luck. And Take Care of Each Other as Rolf
2012 Riktiga män as Göran
2012 Pappas pengar (17 episodes) as Father
2011 Nils Holgerssons wunderbare Reise (52 episodes) as Inger Berggren (52 episodes) as Per
2011 Gröna Hissen as Billy
2010 Våra vänners liv (10 episodes) as Otto
2009 Mama Moo and the Crow (13 episodes) as The Crow (voice)
2008 Mamma Mu & Kråkan as The Crow (voice)
2005 Loranga, Masarin & Dartanjang as Arga Gubben
2001 The bäst of Lorry
2000 Jönssonligan spelar högt as Sven-Ingvar Jönsson
2000 Once in a Lifetime as Leif
1998 C/o Segemyhr (58 episodes) as Fredrik Segemyhr
1998 The Glass-blower's Children as The Raven Kloke (voice)
1997 Cheek to Cheek as Håkan
1997 Unmarried Couples: A Comedy That Will Break You Up as Samuel
1997 Rika barn leka bäst as Dir. Sallander
1995 Bert: The Last Virgin as Fredrik Ljung
1994 Yrrol - en kolossalt genomtänkt film as Various
1993 Drömkåken as Fille
1991 Joker as Jens Forsman
1991 Uppfinnaren
1991 Harry Lund lägger näsan i blöt! as Harry Lund
1991 T. Sventon och fallet Isabella as Vilhelm 'Ville' Vessla
1990 Tingel Tangel
1989 1939 as Harald Persson
1989 T. Sventon, Private Investigator (24 episodes) as Vilhelm 'Ville' Vessla
1989 Ture Sventon as Ville Vessla
1989 Lorry (26 episodes) as Uncle Bosse / Various
1988 Framed as Pege

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page