Biography

We don't have a biography for Neetu Singh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1958-07-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • नीतू सिंह
  • Baby Sonia
  • ਨੀਤੂ ਸਿੰਘ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rani Aur Lalpari as Cinderella
2016 The Kapil Sharma Show (1 episode) as Herself
2013 Besharam as Bulbul Chautala
2013 Saadi Love Story as Gurleen Kaur
2012 Jab Tak Hai Jaan as Pooja (Special Appearance)
2010 Do Dooni Chaar as Kusum Duggal
2009 Love Aaj Kal as Harleen Kaur (Older)
2004 Coffee with Karan (2 episodes) as Herself
1982 Teesri Aankh as Nisha Malhotra
1981 Ek Aur Ek Gyarah as Rekha
1981 Yaarana as Komal
1980 The Burning Train as Madhu
1980 Chunaoti
1979 Duniya Meri Jeb Mein
1979 Jaani Dushman as Gauri
1979 Dhongee as Neelima Kapoor
1979 Jhoota Kahin Ka as Anita Verma / Sheetal Khanna
1979 The Great Gambler as Mala
1979 Kaala Patthar
1978 Chakravyuha as Chhaya
1978 Kasme Vaade
1978 Heeralaal Pannalaal as Neelam
1978 Priyatama
1977 Parvarish as Neetu
1977 Doosara Aadmi
1977 Dharam Veer as Roopa (Gypsy Girl)
1977 Amar Akbar Anthony as Dr Salma Ali
1976 Adaalat
1976 Shankar Dada
1976 Kabhi Kabhie as Pinky Kapoor
1976 Maha Chor
1975 Deewaar as Leena Narang
1975 Khel Khel Mein
1974 Zehreela Insaan as Margaret
1974 Hawas as Neetu Singh
1973 Yaadon Ki Baaraat
1970 Pavitra Paapi as Vidya

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page