Biography

We don't have a biography for S. Roy Luby.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1904-08-08

Day of Death 1976-08-19

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roy Claire
  • J. Roy Luby
  • Roy S. Luby
  • Roy Luby
  • Sol Luby
  • Russell Luby
  • Russell Roy

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1952 Mr. Walkie Talkie Supervising Editor
1950 And Then There Were Four Editor
1949 The Pilgrimage Play Editor
1945 Gun Smoke Editor
1942 Arizona Stage Coach Editor
1942 Rock River Renegades Editor
1942 Thunder River Feud Editor
1941 The Kid's Last Ride Editor
1941 The Trail of the Silver Spurs Editor
1940 Trailing Double Trouble Editor
1940 The Range Busters Editor
1939 Crashing Thru Editor
1939 Feud of the Range Editor
1938 Slander House Editor
1938 The Feud Maker Editor
1938 Thunder in the Desert Editor
1938 Paroled - To Die Editor
1937 Arizona Gunfighter Editor
1937 Boothill Brigade Editor
1937 A Lawman Is Born Editor
1937 Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin Editor
1936 Last of the Warrens Editor
1936 The Kid Ranger Editor
1935 Bulldog Courage Editor
1935 The Courageous Avenger Editor
1935 Alias John Law Editor
1935 Between Men Editor
1935 No Man's Range Editor
1935 Gun Smoke Editor
1935 Kid Courageous Editor
1934 The Murder in the Museum Editor
1934 The Road to Ruin Editor
1933 Her Splendid Folly Editor
1933 Sucker Money Editor
1932 Gold Editor
1932 The Phantom Express Editor
1932 The Sunset Trail Editor
1931 The Pocatello Kid Editor

Directing

1943 Black Market Rustlers Director
1943 Confessions of a Vice Baron Director
1943 Cowboy Commandos Director
1943 Land of Hunted Men Director
1942 War Dogs Director
1942 Arizona Stage Coach Director
1942 Texas Trouble Shooters Director
1942 Boot Hill Bandits Director
1942 Rock River Renegades Director
1942 Thunder River Feud Director
1941 Underground Rustlers Director
1941 Tonto Basin Outlaws Director
1941 Saddle Mountain Roundup Director
1941 Fugitive Valley Director
1941 Wrangler's Roost Director
1941 Tumbledown Ranch In Arizona Director
1941 The Kid's Last Ride Director
1941 The Trail of the Silver Spurs Director
1940 West of Pinto Basin Director
1940 Trailing Double Trouble Director
1940 The Range Busters Director
1938 Race Suicide Director
1937 The Red Rope Director
1937 Border Phantom Director
1937 Tough to Handle Director
1936 The Crooked Trail Director
1936 Rogue of the Range Director
1936 Desert Phantom Director
1935 Lightning Triggers Director
1935 Outlaw Rule Director
1935 Arizona Bad Man Director
1934 Range Warfare Director

Crew

1927 Now You're Talking Cinematography

Production

1919 Out of the Inkwell Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page