Biography

We don't have a biography for László Kovács.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1933-05-14

Day of Death 2007-07-22

Place of Birth Cece, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leslie Kovacks
  • Laszlo Kovacs
  • Lazlo Kovacs
  • Leslie Kovacs
  • Lester Kovacs
  • Laszlo Kovaks
  • Art Radford

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2007 Torn from the Flag Director of Photography
2002 Two Weeks Notice Director of Photography
2000 Miss Congeniality Director of Photography
2000 Light Keeps Me Company Director of Photography
2000 Return to Me Director of Photography
1998 Jack Frost Director of Photography
1997 My Best Friend's Wedding Director of Photography
1996 Multiplicity Director of Photography
1995 Copycat Director of Photography
1995 Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home Director of Photography
1994 The Scout Director of Photography
1994 The Next Karate Kid Director of Photography
1993 Ruby Cairo Director of Photography
1992 Radio Flyer Director of Photography
1991 Shattered Director of Photography
1989 Say Anything... Director of Photography
1988 Little Nikita Director of Photography
1986 Legal Eagles Director of Photography
1985 Mask Director of Photography
1984 Ghostbusters Director of Photography
1984 Crackers Director of Photography
1983 Grizzly II: The Concert Director of Photography
1982 The Toy Director of Photography
1982 Frances Director of Photography
1980 Inside Moves Director of Photography
1980 Heart Beat Director of Photography
1979 The Runner Stumbles Director of Photography
1979 Butch and Sundance: The Early Days Director of Photography
1978 Paradise Alley Director of Photography
1978 The Last Waltz Additional Director of Photography
1977 New York, New York Director of Photography
1976 Nickelodeon Director of Photography
1976 Baby Blue Marine Director of Photography
1975 Shampoo Director of Photography
1975 At Long Last Love Director of Photography
1974 Freebie and the Bean Director of Photography
1974 For Pete's Sake Director of Photography
1974 Huckleberry Finn Director of Photography
1973 Paper Moon Director of Photography
1973 Slither Director of Photography
1972 The King of Marvin Gardens Director of Photography
1972 What's Up, Doc? Director of Photography
1972 Pocket Money Director of Photography
1971 The Last Movie Director of Photography
1970 Five Easy Pieces Director of Photography
1970 Getting Straight Director of Photography
1970 Hell's Bloody Devils Director of Photography
1969 That Cold Day in the Park Director of Photography
1969 Blood of Dracula's Castle Director of Photography
1969 Easy Rider Director of Photography
1969 A Day with the Boys Director of Photography
1969 Mark of the Gun Director of Photography
1968 Single Room Furnished Director of Photography
1968 Targets Director of Photography
1968 The Savage Seven Director of Photography
1968 Psych-Out Director of Photography
1967 Hells Angels on Wheels Director of Photography
1965 The Wonderful World of Girls Director of Photography

Acting

2009 No Subtitles Necessary: Laszlo & Vilmos as Himself
2005 The 'New York, New York' Stories
2003 Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood as Himself
2001 A Hollywood Life: Remembering Frances as Himself
2000 Light Keeps Me Company as Himself - Interviewee
1999 Easy Rider: Shaking the Cage as Himself
1995 Born to Be Wild: The Story of Easy Rider as Interviewee
1992 Visions of Light
1964 The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? as Man at Carnival (uncredited)

Production

2007 Torn from the Flag Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page