Biography

Joel Garland is an actor and director.

Joel Garland is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1975-04-06

Place of Birth Rome - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joel M. Garland
  • Joel Marsh Garland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Grudge as Detective Greco
2018 The Week Of as Magician
2018 Where Is Kyra? as Jerry
2018 The Last O.G. (13 episodes) as Big Country
2017 The Book of Henry as Big Ed
2016 Ghost Team as Hammer
2016 Billions (1 episode)
2015 Pop Meets the Void as Movie Blogger
2015 True Story as Dan Pegg
2014 Birdman as Stagehand
2013 Choose You
2013 Orange Is the New Black (23 episodes) as Scott O'Neill
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Street Light Andy
2010 The Bounty Hunter as Dwight
2010 See You in September as Ralph
2009 Kings (13 episodes)
2008 I Sell the Dead as Ronnie
2007 Watching the Detectives as Bald Customer
2001 The Believer as O.L.
2001 Snipes as Ceasar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page