Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Lucia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1946-01-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chip Lucia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Captain Keene
1995 Indecent Behavior III as Dekland Colby
1995 Tank Girl as Capt. Derouche
1994 Her Final Fury: Betty Broderick, the Last Chapter as Paul Wells
1990 Syngenor as Stan Armbrewster
1989 Society as Jim Whitney
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Ambassador Ves Alkar
1987 Rage of Honor as Dick
1984 Summer Fantasy as Tony
1981 Hospital Massacre as Harry
1979 Crisis in Mid-air as Pope
1977 Mary Jane Harper Cried Last Night as Bill Harper

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page