Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1975-11-19 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known As

  • सुष्मिता सेन

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sushmita Sen (born 19 November 1975) is an Indian film actress and model who was crowned Femina Miss India in 1994 and she later won the Miss Universe 1994 contest at the age of 18. Sen is the first Indian woman to win the competition. Primarily known for her work in Hindi films, she has also appeared in Tamil and Bengali language films. She has won several accolades including a Filmfare Award.

Acting

2020
2015
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login