Biography

We don't have a biography for Law Kar-Ying.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1947-08-27

Place of Birth Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 罗行堂
  • 罗家英
  • Law Ka-Ying
  • Low Ka-Ying
  • Law Gar-Ying
  • Luo Jia-Ying

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Golden Monk
2016 From Vegas To Macau III as Only Yu
2012 Mr. & Mrs. Gambler as Shu Tu
2012 To Forgive
2011 The 33D Invader as Detective Hawk
2010 Legend of the Swordsman as Fan Jian
2010 The Adventure Of The King as Lord Sima
2010 14 Blades as Jia Jingzhong
2009 Metallic Attraction: Kungfu Cyborg as Ying-ming
2008 The Deserted Inn as Boss Feng
2006 The Shopaholics as West Ho
2004 Osaka Wrestling Restaurant as Dragon
2004 Enter the Phoenix as Father Eight
2003 Dragon Loaded 2003 as Mr. Lung
2002 Snake Lover as Kar Law Wong
2002 No Problem 2 as Ma Ma Yau
2002 Perfect Education 3
2001 2002
2001 Take 2 in Life as Mr. Ma
2001 City of Desire as Uncle Motor
2001 Born of the Devil
2000 Funny Business as Mainland tourism board official
2000 It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Kung Fu World!!! as Himself
1999 The Tricky Master as Sing
1997 Kitchen as Emma / Wah
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Bond Chu
1997 Lawyer Lawyer as Fong Tong Ken
1997 Cause We Are So Young as MiMi's father
1996 Feel 100% ... Once More as Director
1996 The God of Cookery as MC at cooking competition
1996 Viva Erotica as Chung
1996 Bodyguards of the Last Governor as Yan Chien-Fai
1996 Those Were the Days as Feng Siu Tien
1996 Feel 100% as Robert
1996 Dragon from Shaolin as Snr monk accompanying Nan
1996 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Star
1996 Forbidden City Cop as Fat-Yan
1996 Dr. Wai in the Scriptures with No Words as Headmaster
1996 Another Chinese Cop as Li Tai-Chu
1995 Ten Brothers as Thousand Miles Eyes One
1995 Heaven Can't Wait as Master Ng Kong
1995 Dream Lover
1995 Summer Snow as Bing Sun
1995 Man Wanted as Gwong Tau-Ying
1995 A Chinese Odyssey Part Two: Cinderella as Tong Chang / Longevity Monk
1995 The Chinese Feast as Au Siu Fung
1995 The World of Treasure as Dr Chu
1995 A Chinese Odyssey Part One: Pandora's Box as Tong Chang / Longevity Monk
1995 Mack the Knife as Wong Jau
1994 1941 Hong Kong on Fire as Hoi
1994 God of Gamblers' Return as Condor
1994 The Inside Track as Mr. Hang
1994 Whatever You Want as Man in daydreams
1994 From Beijing with Love as Tat Man Si / Da Man Si
1994 He & She
1993 Crime Story as Wong Yat-Fei

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.