Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-02-11 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 유선
  • Seon Yu
  • Yoo Seon
  • 왕유선
  • Wang Yoo-sun

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoo Sun (유선) is a South Korean actress. She was born on February 11, 1976. She is best known for the popular family drama My Too Perfect Sons, as well her work in films including hits like Black House (2010), Moss (2010), GLove (2011), and Don't Cry Mommy (2012).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2007
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login