Biography

Ingrid Bolsø Berdal is a Norwegian stage, film and television actress, best known for playing series regular Armistice on HBO's "Westworld". She studied Jazz Singing and Improvisation at the University of Trondheim, as well as Acting at the Oslo National Academy of Dramatic Arts, Norway.

Ingrid Bolsø Berdal is a Norwegian stage, film and television actress, best known for playing series regular Armistice on HBO's "Westworld". She studied Jazz Singing and Improvisation at the University of Trondheim, as well as Acting at the Oslo National Academy of Dramatic Arts, Norway.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1980-03-02

Place of Birth Utøy, Inderøy, Norway

Official Site http://www.ingridbb.com

Also Known As

  • Ингрид Больсё Бердаль
  • Ingrid Bolso Berdal
  • 잉리 볼쇠 베르달
  • 잉그리드 볼소 베르달

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enter Los Angeles Outer Space as The Woman
2017 Forget About Nick as Jade
2016 Westworld(20 episodes) as Armistice
2016 The Absence of Eddy Table as Snip
2015 Women in Oversized Men's Shirts as Wanda Ås
2014 Hercules as Atalanta
2013 Kill Buljo 2 as Anniken Skaiwalker
2013 Mormor og de åtte ungene as Mor
2013 The ABCs of Death as Frau Scheisse (voice)
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters as Horned Witch
2012 Hellfjord(7 episodes) as Johanne
2012 Escape as Dagmar
2012 Chernobyl Diaries as Zoe
2011 I kveld med Ylvis(1 episode)
2011 I Travel Alone as Herdis Snartemo
2010 Going Postal(2 episodes) as Sergeant Angua
2010 Going Postal as Sergeant Angua
2009 Betrayal as Kristin
2008 Cold Prey II as Jannicke
2008 House of Fools as Aina
2006 Cold Prey as Jannicke
2006 Sons as Norunn
2006 Comrade Pedersen as Representative

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page