Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-02-21 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • つぐみ
  • Otake Tsuzumi
  • 大竹 都々美

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tsugumi, born Otake Tsuzumi on 21 February 1976, is a Japanese award-winning actress, model and adult video performer.

Born in Tokyo, after graduating from high school she started working as race queen. Tsugumi made her film debut in Time Leap (1997), a film adaptation of the manga with the same name, then started widely appearing in films, V-Cinema releases, stage plays and TV-dramas. For her role in Moonlight Whispers (1999) she was awarded as Best Newcomer Actress at the 9th Japanese Professional Movie Awards and as Best New Talent at the 21st Yokohama Film Festival.

In 2007, she left her agency and took a break from show business, taking up a job as a company employee.

In 2010 Tsugumi announced her adult video debut with Muteki, a label specialized in casting celebrities in their adult video debut.

Acting

2013
2010
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login