Biography

Sterling Knight is an American film and television actor and musician.

Sterling Knight is an American film and television actor and musician.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1989-03-05

Place of Birth Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sterling Sandmann Knight

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Different Flowers as Charlie
2017 The Man from Earth: Holocene as Philip
2016 Crowded(2 episodes) as Nate
2016 It Snows All the Time as Art
2015 Landmine Goes Click as Chris
2012 Transit as Shane
2011 So Random!(11 episodes) as Chad Dylan Cooper
2011 Elle: A Modern Cinderella Tale as Ty Parker
2010 Monster Heroes as Gregorio
2010 Melissa & Joey(31 episodes) as Zander Carlson
2010 Starstruck as Chris Wilde
2009 MacKenzie Falls(3 episodes) as Chad Dylan Cooper
2009 17 Again as Alex O'Donnell
2009 Sonny with a Chance(47 episodes) as Chad Dylan Cooper
2006 Hannah Montana(1 episode) as Lucas
2005 The Closer(2 episodes)
2005 Grey's Anatomy(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page