Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-08-20 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Kobe, Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 森山未來

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mirai Moriyama (森山 未來, Moriyama Mirai, born August 20, 1984) is a Japanese actor and dancer. Moriyama started training in dance when he was 5 years old. He trained in jazz dance, tap dance, ballet and hip-hop, and he appeared in several stage roles. He officially made his stage debut with 1999 Boys Time. In 2008, he played the lead character in a Japanese version of the musical RENT. In the 2004 film Socrates in Love, he played a high school age hero trying to deal with his terminally-ill girlfriend. He also portrayed the character Kakuta on the film 20th Century Boys. He starred in Kueki Ressha. He also appeared in Kiyoshi Kurosawa's television drama Penance and Junji Sakamoto's film A Chorus of Angels.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login