Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1932-02-28

Day of Death 2016-04-03 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Don Francis

Login to report an issue

Biography

An Avid Voice Artist, Actor & Arts Persona, Don Francks Personified The 20th Century With His Candid Attitude & Great Looks, He Starred Alongside Don Adams & Frank Welker, He Starred Alongside Actress Patricia Hamilton. His Daughter Is Non Other Than Famed Voice Actress Cree Summer, And His Son Is The Famed Canadian Television Actor Rainbow Francks. In His Late Career He Continued Acting On Hemlock Grove. He Died In Early 2016. His Career Lives On Forever In Film.

Acting

2016
2015
2015
2013
2009
2007
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1963
1962
1961
1959

Writing

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login